HeatPumpIndex

AIMA HVAC

5.0

55 Google reviews

Air Conditioning in Willowdale

Photo listed on the Google Business Profile for AIMA HVAC
AIMA HVAC photo 2
AIMA HVAC photo 3
AIMA HVAC photo 4
AIMA HVAC photo 5

5 photos published on this company’s Google Business Profile, collected August 2026. We did not take them and cannot confirm they show this company’s own work.

Last updated: By HeatPumpIndex Evidence Desk

About AIMA HVAC

HeatPumpIndex lists AIMA HVAC as an air conditioning company serving Willowdale, rated 5.0★ across 55 Google reviews.

In AIMA HVAC’s own words, from its website

AIMA HVAC Inc. provides Residential and Commercial HVAC services including Heating, Cooling, Refrigeration, Installation, Repairs and Maintenance, .

Service options

  • Online estimates
  • Onsite services

Offerings

  • Installation service
  • Repair services

Parking

  • Free parking lot

The HeatPumpIndex score, line by line

52out of 100

Reviews and reputation41 of 45
  • Google rating, adjusted for how many reviews stand behind it (4.97 of 5)+29
  • How many Google reviews there are (55)+11
What it states on its own website0 of 30

Nothing on file for this one. Usually that means a thin website, or one this site could not read.

Website and record11 of 25
  • The website answered when we fetched it+8
  • Posts its opening hours+2
  • Has three or more photos+1

Reviews and reputation counts for 45 of the 100, what the company states on its own website for 30, and its website and record for 25. Nothing in this panel has been checked by anyone here: the middle pillar is the company writing about itself and a crawler reading the sentence. How the score is built.

What this site read

What reviewers kept coming back to

Honest about what was needed
“Aima was willing to repair the system and get it up and running knowing that it will need to be replaced soon.”
Same day service
“The guys showed up in an hour and were able to replace the motor on the spot and do maintenance on our unit.”
Used them for years
“Ali has been our go-to HVAC technician for over four years, managing everything from our principal home and investment property to fixing systems for three of my friends and my father-in-law.”
Annual maintenance
“He does regular seasonal maintenance for our HVAC systems and each time gives us tips to help things run better to avoid issues and reduce costs.”
Tidy worksite
“They also left the work area spotless.”
Furnace install
“I had AIMA HVAC replace an old furnace and I had a great experience with them.”

Themes come only from the Google reviews already stored against this listing, and each one carries the reviewer’s own sentence. A listing with fewer than three stored reviews gets none at all.

Services

  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating
  • Cooling
  • Water Heating
  • Refrigeration
  • Maintenance
  • Commercial HVAC

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not HeatPumpIndex.

  • “Our Air conditioner went down during this heat wave and we called AIMA at the recommendation of our neighbours. The guys showed up in an hour and were able to replace the motor on the spot and do maintenance on…”

    Olgavia Google reviews3 weeks ago

  • “As a Realtor, one of the most important parts of my business is being able to confidently recommend professionals to my clients. My reputation is on the line every time I make a recommendation, so I only refer people I…”

    Turkvia Google reviews3 weeks ago

  • “I don't normally leave many reviews, but these guys absolutely deserve one. I consider myself pretty handy, so when my furnace quit during one of the coldest parts of winter, I decided to replace the control board myself. I bought…”

    Mikevia Google reviews3 weeks ago

  • “⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Exceptional Service, Rare Expertise, and Absolute Integrity! Ali has been our go-to HVAC technician for over four years, managing everything from our principal home and investment property to fixing systems for three of my friends and my father-in-law. He…”

    Pirasannavia Google reviews2 weeks ago

  • “Ali is such a professional, and so knowledgeable! He does regular seasonal maintenance for our HVAC systems and each time gives us tips to help things run better to avoid issues and reduce costs. He's very responsive if I've got…”

    Crystalvia Google reviews3 weeks ago

Hours

Open 24 hours, every day

Before you book, read the questions to ask air conditioning companies.

Similar companies nearby

AIMA HVAC: frequently asked questions

Is AIMA HVAC well reviewed?

AIMA HVAC holds a 5.0-star Google rating across 55 reviews. That is a strong score for an air conditioning company in the Greater Toronto Area.

Where does AIMA HVAC operate?

AIMA HVAC works out of Willowdale in the Toronto area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 422 N Rivermede Rd Unit 9, Vaughan, ON L4K 3R5.

How do I get a quote from AIMA HVAC?

You can contact AIMA HVAC directly or through its website.

What does AIMA HVAC charge for air conditioning installation?

AIMA HVAC sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark new air conditioner installed, toronto (all system types) runs $3,500 to $8,500 per project (CAD) across the GTA, according to Imperial Heating (Toronto, 2026 guide). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.